Explore topics
PIN price chart
PIN history & analysis
About PIN
PIN price prediction
Pin Token

Live Pin Token price

Not listed

Pin Token price chart

Pin Token (PIN) is currently priced at 0.000000 USD, with a 24h change of +0.0916%. Last updated: 07/04/2026 04:15:09 (UTC+0).

Pin Token (PIN) price details

24h high
0.031540 USD
24h low
0.028350 USD
24h change
+0.0916%
24h trading vol.
5.48K USD
Market cap
- USD
Fully diluted market cap
776.22K USD
Total supply
18.52M
Max supply
21.00M
All-time high (06/28/2023)
42.69 USD
All-time low
0 USD
Ranking
4,674
Circulating supply
0.00%
3D change
+19.71%
7D change
+29.15%
30D change
+34.18%
1Y change
+94.49%
Pin Token

Pin Token price history

WEEXDownload data
Date
Price
Open
High
Low
Volume
Change (%)
As of today, the average price of Pin Token (PIN) is 21.345 USD. The all-time high was 42.69 USD on 06/28/2023, while the all-time low was 0 USD on --.

Pin Token technical analysis

Technical analysis leverages historical price patterns and trading volume to provide insights into potential Pin Token movements and help traders identify opportunities in the volatile crypto market.
Summary:
Moving average
Buy: 0
Sell: 0
Indicators
Buy: 0
Sell: 0

Pin Token (PIN) sentiment

How do you feel about Pin Token (PIN) right now?
No data found

About Pin Token

Official links

Social media and community

FAQ

1. What is the current price of Pin Token (PIN) in USD?

As of 07/04/2026, the current price of Pin Token (PIN) is 0.03696 USD.

2. What is the market capitalization of Pin Token (PIN)?

Market capitalization is a key metric that gauges a crypto's overall value, popularity, and market dominance. The current market cap of Pin Token (PIN) is - USD.

3. What is the circulating supply of Pin Token (PIN)?

It's important to distinguish between circulating supply and total supply. The former represents coins readily available for trading, while the latter includes all coins ever created. Currently, Pin Token (PIN) has a circulating supply of - PIN out of a total supply of 18.52M PIN.

4. What factors influence the price of Pin Token (PIN)?

Numerous factors contribute to the price fluctuations of Pin Token (PIN).
Supply and demand dynamics: A limited supply of Pin Token against increasing demand often drives up the price. Conversely, a large supply or decreased demand can lower the price.
Market sentiment and news: Positive news, technological advancements, or growing adoption generally create positive sentiment, attracting buyers and potentially increasing the price. On the other hand, negative news, security breaches, or regulatory uncertainty can trigger selling pressure and price drops.
Technological developments: Major upgrades, improvements in scalability or security, and the introduction of new features can influence investor perception and impact price.
Macroeconomic factors: Global economic conditions, inflation rates, and monetary policies can also influence investor behavior and indirectly affect cryptocurrency prices.
Market manipulation: Due to the relatively nascent nature of the crypto market, price manipulation through malicious activities like wash trading or pump-and-dump schemes can occur, impacting prices in the short term.

5. Is Pin Token (PIN) a good investment?

When evaluating Pin Token (PIN) as an investment, consider these key factors:
Project fundamentals: Research the project's team, technology, white paper, and use cases to assess its potential value.
Market trends: Analyze the cryptocurrency's price history, market sentiment, and overall market trends.
Competition: Evaluate the competitive landscape and how Pin Token compares to similar projects.
Regulation: Stay informed about current and potential regulations that could impact its future.

6. Where can I buy Pin Token (PIN)?

You can buy Pin Token (PIN) on various cryptocurrency exchanges.
Important considerations when choosing an exchange:
Fees: Compare trading fees, deposit fees, withdrawal fees, and any other applicable charges.
Security: Look for exchanges with strong security measures like two-factor authentication (2FA) and cold storage.
Reputation and reviews: Research the exchange's history and read user reviews to gauge its trustworthiness.
Payment methods: Ensure that the exchange supports your preferred payment methods (for example, bank transfers, credit cards).
Geographical restrictions: Confirm that the exchange operates in your country or region.
We highly recommend WEEX as a top-rated option. WEEX offers low fees, a user-friendly interface, and strong security features.

7. What are the typical fees when buying Pin Token (PIN)?

The fees for buying Pin Token (PIN) can vary depending on the cryptocurrency exchange you use and your chosen payment method. Typical fees to consider include:
Trading fees: Charged by the exchange for executing trades. They are structured as a percentage of the trade amount (such as 0.1 – 0.5%) or a flat fee per transaction.
Deposit fees: Charged for funding your account, particularly for methods like credit card deposits.
Withdrawal fees: You may encounter fees when withdrawing your Pin Token (PIN) or fiat currency from the exchange.

8. What are some technical indicators used for analyzing Pin Token (PIN)?

Traders often use technical indicators to analyze price charts and identify potential trading opportunities for Pin Token (PIN). Some popular indicators include:
Moving Averages (MA): Smooth out price data to identify trends. Common examples are the 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day MAs.
Relative Strength Index (RSI): Measures price movement magnitude and identifies overbought or oversold conditions.
Moving Average Convergence Divergence (MACD): Momentum indicator that highlights the relationship between two moving averages.
Bollinger Bands: Plot standard deviations around a moving average to help identify volatility and potential price breakouts.

Pin Token news

Stablecoins are the "royalists" of the crypto world: Open USD brings the old currency system into play

The emergence of Open USD has shifted the competition for stablecoins from the market struggle of crypto startups to a battle for infrastructure involving traditional finance, payment networks, technology platforms, and public chain ecosystems.

rootData2026/07/04 03:10:07

Semiconductor stocks plummet, yet Anthropic wants to create a 2nm chip

Abandoning TSMC and teaming up with Samsung. Anthropic launches a self-developed 2nm chip program, challenging Nvidia and starting a battle to break through computing power costs.

rootData2026/07/03 19:45:00

Where is Zhao Changpeng's billion-dollar investment going? YZi Labs' investment landscape fully revealed

Zhao Changpeng's billion-dollar new "family office" YZi Labs investment landscape revealed: 70% of the funds are committed to the crypto ecosystem, while 30% are cross-industry bets on AI and biotechnology, launching a new capital experiment in the post-Binance era.

rootData2026/07/03 19:45:00

Ethereum Foundation Report: A Basic Guide to Ethereum for Governments and Financial Institutions

The Ethereum Foundation has released this non-technical introductory report aimed at government officials, central banks, regulators, and corporate decision-makers, explaining how Ethereum works, how it is governed, how it differs from other blockchains, and how institutions and governments are alre...

rootData2026/07/03 19:45:00

A pre-announced harvesting case: After the cryptocurrency price dropped by 99%, the public chain Saga exited to transform into AI

True failure often isn't a single price drop, but rather a pricing mechanism that repeatedly rewards those who tell stories while repeatedly punishing those who believe in the stories.

rootData2026/07/03 19:45:00

When American giants collectively "defect" from Chinese AI models

Coinbase CEO publicly stated: the company has fully switched its AI to a Chinese model, cutting expenses in half while usage has doubled. Snowflake and Lindy are also doing the same thing—an unnoticed "AI model migration wave" is happening.

rootData2026/07/03 19:45:00
You'll pay
You'll receive
Quantity
Quick Buy
WEEX
Sign up to get 10 USDTSign up

View more

Volume
Gainers
Losers
iconiconiconiconiconiconicon
Customer Support:@weikecs
Business Cooperation:@weikecs
Quant Trading & MM:bd@weex.com
VIP Program:support@weex.com